Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame

Why a Hall of Fame

Herald Hall of Fame - Family Legacy

wittenmyer family

Wittenmyer Family

Mr. and Mrs. Wittenmyer raised seven children while running a farm.  Sally Wittenmyer Bailey, ’77,  James Wittenmyer,’79, Sandy Wittenmeyer Blank, ’80, Suzanne Traves Wittenmeyer,’82,  Nelson Wittenmyer '83, Sherri Wittenmyer Britton, ’86, and Shirley Wittenmyer Turjanica,’88.  Grandchildren include Jason Blank '06, Andrew Blank '08 and Sara Blank '11 as well as great granddaughter Hanna Blank '32.

individual Members of the Saint John Hall of Fame

      Denny Allan ‘67   

Mark Astorino ‘83

Richard Bartone ‘78 +

Jamie Beacom ‘86

Dwight Beebe

Janis Beebe

Nancy Benedict +

John Brace ‘60

Rosemary Severino Burr ‘63 

John Buskirk ‘93 +

Sandy Campagne ‘60 +

Albert Camplese ‘76

Don Cannell +

Carol Carney +

Jim Carney ‘92

Roland “Smokey” Cinciarelli +

Sr. Carol Cincerelli, HM ‘59

Edward Colin ‘60

Jayne Ann Colin-Currie ‘66

Tony Collette

Sr. Lucy Copek, HM ‘59

Steven Cress ‘66

Michael Crislip ‘76

Beth Washut D’Arcy ‘83

Joseph ‘60 & Mary Kay Welch DelPriore ‘60

Dr. Nicholas Detore '99

Nick Detore ‘72

Dario DiMare ‘76

Fran Dramis ‘66

Wally Dunne

Maria Czup Fowler ‘87

David Fowler

Rev. Michael Garvey ‘63

Pat Giannell '75

Tony Esposito

Rev. Joseph Feicht +

Lawrence “Fritz” Ferritto +

Gerry Giangola ‘77

Anthony Skip Giannell

Dixon Greenwood

Charles Hague

John Heidrich ‘79 +

Chad Johnson ‘03

Willaim “Billy: Johnson ‘68

Patrick Kilker ‘70

Ron Kister

Ray Knuth

Paul Kopko

Ronald J. Koproski

Tara Cimorell Lamm ‘73

Larry Laurello ‘77

Paul Laurello ‘81

Bonnie Massucci Laveck ‘60

O. James Lighthizer ‘64

John Mahoney +

Dan Mcginnis

Tom Meola '76

Jennifer McNabb Nufer ‘95

Urban Meyer ‘82

Msgr. William Murphy +

Todd Nagy

Margaret Napoli +

Helen Nassief

Victor Nelson ‘67

Esther Northrup

Larry Obhof ‘66

Renee Fedor Palagyi ‘68

Gene Pushic

Ron Raymond +

Frank “Butch” Reda +

Sr. Zoe Ann Reiter ‘59

William Skip Richards

Al Rocco +

John Rocco ‘76

Frank Roskovics ‘67 +

John Shouvlin

Louis & Madeline Simon +

Sr. Elizabeth Staudt, HM +

Elizabeth “Betty” Stofko ‘58 +

Joanne David Styles

Todd Teter ‘79

Glen Thomas ‘77

Roberta Thornton +

Roberta Thornton +

Rosemary Guerini Timonere '64 

Jim Timonere ‘95

Sr. Maureen Tighe-Brown ‘59

Pete Tulino ‘73

Louis Valentic '74

Nelson Wittenmyer Esq '83

 

View text-based website